2019-20 Men's Track & Field Roster

Specialty. Ht. Elig. Maj. Hometown
Nicolas Beaulieu full bio Nicolas Beaulieu Specialty.: Sprints/Jumps Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Bedford, NS
Trevor Blaauwendraat full bio Trevor Blaauwendraat Specialty.: Throws Ht.: 6'3 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Neuroscience Hometown: Princeort, NS
Matthew Coolen full bio Matthew Coolen Specialty.: Sprints/Hurdles Ht.: 5'9 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Halifax, NS
Anthony Cormier full bio Anthony Cormier Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'1 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Science Hometown: Saint John, NB
William Cox full bio William Cox Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Ottawa, ON
James Cromack full bio James Cromack Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'10 Elig.: 3 Maj.: Commerce Hometown: Caledon, ON
Ethan Dahr full bio Ethan Dahr Specialty.: Jumps Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Valley, NS
Callum Drever full bio Callum Drever Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Calgary, AB
Alec Freeman full bio Alec Freeman Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'7 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Mechanical Engineering Hometown: Halifax, NS
Alexander Godfrey full bio Alexander Godfrey Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Arts Hometown: Hammonds Plains, NS
Jonathan Goodridge full bio Jonathan Goodridge Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 6'4 Elig.: 2 Maj.:   Hometown: St. John's, NL
Aidan Goslett full bio Aidan Goslett Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Commerce Hometown: Toronto, ON
Lachlan Greechan full bio Lachlan Greechan Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 5'11 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Dartmouth, NS
Harmon Grimshaw-Surette full bio Harmon Grimshaw-Surette Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Yarmouth, NS
Hudson Grimshaw-Surette full bio Hudson Grimshaw-Surette Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 3 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Yarmouth, NS
Jacob Halloran full bio Jacob Halloran Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'9 Elig.: 3 Maj.: Medical Sciences Hometown: Guysborough, NS
Andre Hendricks full bio Andre Hendricks Specialty.: Throws Ht.: 5'10 Elig.: 4 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Malvern, Jamacia
Noah James full bio Noah James Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 5'9 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Arts Hometown: Windsor, NS
Dan Lord full bio Dan Lord Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Windsor, NS
Zach Lowe full bio Zach Lowe Specialty.: Sprints/Hurdles Ht.: 5'10 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Science Hometown: Windsor, NS
Josh Lunda full bio Josh Lunda Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'1 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Cole Harbour, NS
Trent Lynds full bio Trent Lynds Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'11 Elig.: 4 Maj.: Science Hometown: Maitland, NS
Damon MacDonald full bio Damon MacDonald Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 4 Maj.: Law Hometown: Stratford, PE
Blair Miller full bio Blair Miller Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'7 Elig.: 3 Maj.: Management Hometown: Halifax, NS
Oluwatobi Oshikoya full bio Oluwatobi Oshikoya Specialty.: Jumps Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Truro, NS
Nicolas Robertson full bio Nicolas Robertson Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'8 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Charlottetown, PE
Mike Rogers full bio Mike Rogers Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'8 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Science Hometown: Charlottetown, PE
Daniel Rosen full bio Daniel Rosen Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 6'1 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Commerce Hometown: Toronto, ON
Mike van der Poel full bio Mike van der Poel Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Truro, NS
Jaiden Williams full bio Jaiden Williams Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 5'9 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Arts Hometown: Cole Harbour, NS