Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sun. 1 Holland # Final W, 106-81
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 6 vs. York # @ Concordia Final W, 84-70
  (Pre-season) Stingers Classic
Sat. 7 at Concordia # Final W, 72-70
  (Pre-season) Stingers Classic
Sun. 8 vs. Regina # @ Concordia Final W, 98-85
  (Pre-season) Stingers Classic
Fri. 13 vs. Queen's # @ Queen's Final L, 86-77
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational
Sat. 14 vs. Concordia # @ Queen's Final W, 80-70
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational
Sun. 15 vs. Lethbridge # @ Queen's Final W, 109-66
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational
Sat. 21 Nipissing # Final W, 82-56
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 27 vs. Cape Breton # @ Oland Centre Final W, 88-71
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
Sat. 28 at StFX # Final W, 82-79
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
 
November
Wed. 1 StFX * Final W, 94-75
Sat. 4 at StFX * Final W, 95-78
Sat. 11 at Memorial * Final W, 87-64
Sun. 12 at Memorial * Final W, 101-66
Thu. 16 at Acadia * Final L, 70-67
Sat. 18 Acadia * Final L, 79-72
Tue. 21 Saint Mary's * Final W, 70-59
  (4-point game)
 
December
Fri. 29 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Dalplex Final - OT L, 82-75
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament
  vs. Acadia # @ Dalplex Final - OT W, 90-87
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament
  vs. UPEI # @ Dalplex Final W, 76-67
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament
  vs. MSVU # @ Dalplex Final - OT W, 88-85
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Acadia # @ Dalplex Final W, 85-69
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament
  at MSVU # Final W, 77-70
  Rod and Joan Shoveller Memorial Tournament
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Dalplex Final W, 88-82
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament
  vs. UNBC # @ Dalplex Final W, 91-86
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament
Sun. 31 vs. MSVU # @ Dalplex Final W, 90-65
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament
  vs. Concordia # @ Dalplex Final L, 56-53
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament
  vs. UNBC # @ Dalplex Final W, 76-64
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament
  vs. StFX # @ Dalplex Final W, 73-65
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament
 
January
Sat. 6 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 81-71
  (4-point game)
Fri. 12 Memorial * Final W, 89-82
Sat. 13 Memorial * Final - OT W, 102-94
Fri. 19 UPEI * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Sat. 20 UNB * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Tue. 23 at StFX * 8:00 PM
Fri. 26 StFX * 8:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 at Cape Breton * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Fri. 9 Cape Breton * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Thu. 15 at Acadia * 8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Acadia * 8:00 PM
Fri. 23 at UNB * 6:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Sat. 24 at UPEI * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event